We take every comment and question very seriously.  Due to higher than anticipated contact volumes, please expect a delayed response.

Does Gatorade contain gluten?

Gluten is typically found in certain grains such as wheat, barley and rye.

None of the ingredients in Gatorade ready-to-drink, Gatorade mix (bulk and sticks), G2 products, Recover Protein Shakes, Recover Protein Powders, Prime Energy Chews, and Gatorade Endurance products are derived from grains or flours that have been linked to gluten sensitivity. While these products are not formulated using gluten-containing ingredients, they have NOT been tested to be gluten-free. There is a possibility the ingredients were exposed to/stored next to gluten-containing foods during processing.

Some flavors of Recover Whey Protein Bar contain wheat, and for some, there is a possibility the ingredients were exposed to/stored next to gluten-containing foods during processing. Please read package labeling for details.

Prime Nutrition Bars contain ingredients that may have gluten protein content. Prime Fuel Bars contain wheat.
Not seeing what you're looking for?

Not looking for anything specific? Browse our